Classical Category finalists, March 25, 2017:

IIIA
1 Amber Meagher (Kristen McKinley)
2 Jena Emshoff (Sarah Powell)
3 Olivia Garza (Paula Dial)
4 (tie) Madeleine Opalecky (Allison Stanford)
4 (tie) Anna Morgan (Kelly Himes )
IIIB  
1 Amy Pressman (David Guess)
2 Camille McCloskey (Alicia Wallace)
3 (tie) Brittany Brewer (Julianne Best)
3 (tie) Katherine Harville (Allison Stanford)
5 Jillian Moore (Myron Ice )
IVA  
1 Chandler Stevens (Alissa Taylor)
2 James Wade (Kristen McKinley)
3 (tie) Rafe McConnell (Sylvia River)
3 (tie) Chetan Moghe (Susan Ferrer)
5 Gabriel Jimenez (Allison Stanford )
IVB  
1 Stephen Zheng (David Guess)
2 (tie) Jacob Serrano (Paula Dial)
2 (tie) Andrew Stellar (Laura Stevenson)
4 Jamie West (Julianne Best )
VIIA  
1 Cameron Everitt (William Joyner)
2 Sierra Morisson (David Robinson)
3 Sammy Folgmann (William Joyner)
4 Mary Ridenour (Richard Estes )
VIIB  
1 Jae Park (Jeffrey Snider )
VIIIA  
1 Matthew Newhouse (Randall Umstead)
2 Piero Centurion (Casey Carter)
3 Elliot Kim (Jeffrey Snider)
4 Zachary Zagrocki (Heather Hawk )
VIIIB  
1 Max Ary (Jeffrey Snider )
XI  
1 Lindsay Webber (Randall Umstead)
2 Andrea Horton (Randall Umstead)
3 Blayke Drury (Randall Umstead)
4 Kelsey Korman (William Joyner )
XII  
1 David Estrada (Jennifer Glidden)
2 Clay Hensley (Jennifer Glidden)
3 Christian Ruiz (Kathryn George)
4 German Fabregat Cervantes (Casey Carter)
5 Josh Ross (Brock Johnson )
XIII  
1 Katherine Wick (Jennifer Glidden)


Musical Theatre
Name (Teacher)
Category I (High School Women)
1 Jillian Moore (Myron Ice)
2 Amber Meagher (Kristen McKinley)
3 Alycia Savage (Kelly Hines)
4 Sarah Zimmerman (Kelly Hines)
5 Jena Emshoff (Sarah Powell)
Category II (High School Men))
1 Grayson Pollard (Laura Stevenson)
2 Rafe McConnell (Sylvia Rivers)
3 Braden Prater (Claire Binek)
Category V (Lower College Women))
1 Beverly Etta (Susan Hanlon Ferrer)
2 Cameron Everitt (William Joyner)
3 Lily Smith (Jennifer Glidden)
4 Allison Kisel (Jeffrey Snider)
5 Bailey Brewer (Alicia Wallace)
Category VI (Lower College Men))
1 Max Ary (Jeffrey Snider)
2 Malik Heard (Jennifer Glidden)
Category IX (Upper College Women))
1 Michaella Prussack (Jennifer Glidden)
2 Kelsey Korman (William Joyner)
3 Lauren Lestage (Jeffrey Snider)
4 (tie) Elizabeth Wesson (Jennifer Glidden)
4 (tie) Kasey Dickason (Claire Binek)
Category X (Upper College Men))
1 Cameron Dinkens (Jennifer Glidden)


ANNE WEEKS JACKSON (Outstanding Musical Theatre Singer)
Malik Heard
Jillian Moore