NATS DFW CHAPTER COMPETITION
 2012 Winners

MTI

1. Victoria Flores                                           student of Desiree Hlavenka

2. Ally Smith                                                  Heather Hawk

HM Tori Smith                                              Laura Stevenson

HM Ashley Kimbrough                             Joseph Davisson

MT II

1. Blake Bridges                                            Darlene Marks

2. Chris Walsh                                              Myron Ice

MT III

1. Caroline Reyes                                        Angela Turner Wilson

2. Shelby Ringdahl                                    Angela Turner Wilson

MT IV

1. Zach Steele                                               Heather Hawk

Anne Weeks Jackson Award

female: Caroline Reyes                  Angela Turner Wilson

male: Blake Bridges                       Darlene Marks

Accompanist of the Year: Rebecca Lowrey

IA

1. Blayke Drury                                Joseph Davisson

2. Miranda Willis                           Darlene Marks

IB

1. Emily Kern                                   Laura Warriner

2. Victoria Flores                            Desiree Hlavenka

3. Paige Stinnett                            Theresa Cieminski

IIA

1. McLane Ballenger                     Myron Ice

2. Jon Dingler                                  Myron Ice

IIB

1. Kole Howie                               Myron Ice

2. Sean Fagan                              Myron Ice

3. Dallas Rehberg                      Joseph Davisson

III

1. Emily Champagne                Angela Turner Wilson

2. Sylvia D'Eramo                       Andrea Trent

IV

1. Zachary Barba                      Robert Best

2. Chase Gaines                       Robert Best

V

1. Rebekah Lowery                 Jerry Gordon

2 Ashley Morrison                  Heather Hawk

 3. Victoria Rodriguez            Jeffrey Snider

VI

1. Matthew Morales                Dee Ann Gorham

2. Dionysus Henderson        Stephanie McCranie

Betty Utter Award: Matthew Morales

VII

1. Rebekah Howell               Robert Best

2. Michelle Perez                 Jeffrey Snider

VIII

Adam Martin                         Stephanie McCranie

IX

Whitney Warren                  Iwao Asakura

James McKinney Award: Rebekah Howell