NATS DFW CHAPTER

2014 Winners

MTI

1.  Makinna Hardy                               student of Kelly HImes

2.  Shelby Beauchamp                                              Shannon Denise Talley

3.  Emily Hoskins                                                         Kelly Himes

4.  Sarah Carron                                                           Regina Walter

5.  Ambriehl Turrentine                                           Kelly Himes

MTII

1.  Julian Duncan                                                        Myron Ice

2.  Chase Durrett                                                         Joseph Davisson

3.  Ashton Miramontes                                             Rick Rainey

MTIII

1.  Caitlin Collins                                                         Laurie Cosby

2.  Ashley Phillips                                                       Laurie Cosby

3.  Diane Powell                                                          Darlene Marks

4.  Ashley Morrison                                                   Heather Hawk

MTIV

1.  Jacob Humphries                                                   Iwao Asakura

2. (tie) Nathan Early                                                   Heather Hawk

3. (tie) Layne Kight                                                      Laura Stevenon

4.  Isaac Holland                                                          Laurie Cosby

IA

1.  Jessica Ehling                                                            Lois Landrum

2.  Brittany Brewer                                                        Julianne Best

IB

1.  Miranda Willis                                                          Darlene Marks

2.  Hannah Ceniseros                                                  Jennifer Glidden

3.  Blayke Drury                                                              Joseph Davisson

4.  Deanna Rupp                                                          Darlene Marks

5.  Dominique Grogan                                               Marsha Anderson 

IIA

1. (tie) Austin Crawford                                                Myron Ice

1. (tie) Zachary Murry                                                   Joseph Davisson

3.  Ashton Miramontes                                                 Rick Rainey

4.  Jordan Joe                                                                      Laura Stevenson

IIB

1.  Trey Cinclair                                                                  Lois Landrum

2.  Benedict Anwukah                                                   Myron Ice

III

1.  Sarah Macdowell                                                     Rebecca Winston

2.  Lillian Bailey                                                              Soo Hong Kim

3.  Kjersti Cooper                                                           Joseph Davisson

4.  Michelle Elliott                                                        Monica Leone

5.  Laura Shelton                                                           Monica Leone

IV

1.  Isaac Holland                                                             Laurie Cosby

2.  Andrew Prescott                                                      Suzanne Bowles

3.  Cameron Dinkens                                                   Martin Vasquez

4.  Braden Dotson                                                         Monica Leone

V

1.  Jasmyne Marshall                                                     Laurie Cosby

2.  Kristen Buabin                                                           Nicki Cohen

VI

1.  James Melton                                                               Jennifer Glidden

2.  Luis Garduno-Torres                                                Soo Hong Kim

VII

1.  Laura-Beth Grentz                                                      Laurie Cosby

2.  Miranda Culp                                                               Soo Hong Kim

3.  Summer Coleman                                                      Suzanne Bowles

VIII

1.  Jacob Humphries                                                      Iwao Asakura

2.  Zachary Steele                                                           Heather Hawk

IX

1. (tie) Joanna Ceja                                                          Beverly Hoch

1. (tie) Linda Hiort                                                           Beverly Hoch

3.  Ashley Morrison                                                         Heather Hawk

4.  Katie Wick                                                                      Jennifer Glidden

X

1.  Matthew Morales                                                      Jennifer Glidden

XI

1.  Boeun Kim                                                                    Soo Hong Kim

XIII

1. (tie) Layne Kight                                                        Laura Stevenon

1. (tie) Amy Lindsay                                                      Laurie Cosby

3.  Elizabeth Drewes                                                    Darlene Marks

Anne Weeks Jackson Award (Outstanding Musical Theater)

     Female:  Caitlin Collins

     Male:  Jacob Humphries

Betty Utter Award (Outstanding Lower College)

     Jasmyne Marshall

James McKinney Award (Outstanding Upper College)

     Linda Hiort

Accompanist Award

     Sung-Yun Kim